Forum starts in
 

VII SPBILF Delegates Include

Participating Countries

Russia
Abkhazia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Czech Republic
United Kingdom
Hungary
Israel
India
Spain
Kazakhstan
Cyprus
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
UAE
USA
Uzbekistan
France
Switzerland
Estonia
Japan

Delegates Include

Government Representatives

Wolfgang BRANDSTETTER Austrian Federal Minister of Justice
Krisztian KECSMAR Minister of State for Cooperation in European and International Justice Affairs, Ministry of Justice of Hungary
Anna MITYANINA Vice-Governor of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Aleksandr RYBAS State Secretary - Deputy head, Rostehnadzor, Russian Federation
Laszlo TROCSANYI Minister of Justice of Hungary
Yuriy VORONIN Chief of Staff, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation
Veniamin YAKOVLEV Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation

Judges

Lutfullo ABDULLOZODA Judge, Constitutional court of the Republic of Tajikistan
Nikolay BONDAR Judge, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Mirsad CEMAN President, Constitutional Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Konstantin CHAYKA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Natalya GUTSAN Chairman, Charter Court of St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Davron HOSHIMZODA Judge, Constitutional court of the Republic of Tajikistan
Denis KOLOS Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Sergey MAVRIN Vice-President, Constitutional Court of the Russian Federation
Tatyana NESHATAEVA Judge, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union
Lyudmila NOVOSELOVA President, Intellectual Property Court of the Russian Federation
Myo NYUNT Chairperson, Constitutional Tribunal of Myanmar
Nele PARREST Justice, Supreme Court of Estonia
Paavo RANDMA Justice, Supreme Court of Estonia
Igor ROGOV Chairman, Constitutional Council of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Tadeush VORONOVICH Judge, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Belarus
Vesna MEDENICA President, Supreme Court of Montenegro
Miroslav SEPAROVIC President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Croatia
Jadranka SOVDAT President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Slovenia
Gagik HARUTYUNYAN President, Constitutional Court of the Republic of Armenia

Business Representatives

Yuliya SEMINA Head of Corporate Support Directorate, "Atomredmetzoloto" JSC, Russian Federation
Elena SHELUDYAKOVA Chief Legal Department, WERTEKS, Russian Federation
Nadezhda SHMAGINA Head of Corporate devision, Gazpromneft-Centre LLC, Russian Federation
Valeriy SHMELEV Director of development, CONTINENT PJSC, Russian Federation
Natalya SHVANVICH Legal Manager, Mediterranean Shipping Company, Russian Federation
Valeriy SIDNEV Legal Affairs Director, Russia and CIS, MCC EuroChem JSC, Russian Federation
Andrey SMAGIN Head of Direction for regulatory work, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SMIRNOV Head of Legal Department, Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS PJSC, Russian Federation
Alexey SOKOLOV Deputy Director, Department of Legal Policy and Social Development, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Olga SOKOLOVA Head of Legal Department, Prodex Energy LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SOSHNIKOV Deputy General Director for Legal Services, Marvel CT LLC, Russian Federation
Vitaly STROKOV General Legal Counsel, TOTAL E&P RUSSIE, Russian Federation
Yuliya SYCHEVA Director, Business and Legal Affiars, Viacom International Media Networks, Russian Federation
Alexander TARABRIN General Counsel, Otkritie Holding JSC, Russian Federation
Natalya THOTAHEWAGE Legal Director Russia&CIS, Abbott Laboratories LLC, Russian Federation
Victoria TITOVA Legal Director, Shire Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Arseniy TYNCHEROV GR head, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy USTYUGOV Director of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
Larisa VALUEVA Head of Legal Unit, Promsvyazbank PJSC, Russian Federation
Irina VASILEVA Director of Legal Affairs, OmskVodokanal, Russian Federation
Ekaterina VASILIEVA Director of Legal Department, United Aircraft Corporation JSC, Russian Federation
Svetlana VESELKOVA Deputy general director for corporate governance and legal support, Machine-Building Plant ZiO-Podolsk JSC, Russian Federation
Olga VOITOVICH Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, INTERROS, Russian Federation
Galina VOLCHETSKAYA Executive Director, LSR Group Ltd, Russian Federation
Natalya VOROBEVA Deputy Director for Legal Affairs, Dalryba PJSC, Russian Federation
Svetlana VORONINA Chief Legal Officer, LSR Group Ltd, Russian Federation
Siegfried WOLF Chairman of the Board, GAZ Group, Russian Federation
Marina YANINA Vice President, Communications and Corporate Affairs, Yandex LLC, Russian Federation
Ilya YAROSHEVICH Chief Legal Officer, "Atomredmetzoloto" JSC, Russian Federation
Nelli YURCHENKO Director of the Corporate Department, Mining and Metallurgical Company "Norilsk Nickel" PJSC, Russian Federation
Elena YURINA Director of legal department, United Rocket and Space Corporation, Russian Federation
Sergey YUSHKIN Counselor for Deputy CEO for Corporate and Property Affairs, ROSGEO JSC, Russian Federation
Olga YUSHKOVA Head of the Legal Department, AcademCapital LLC, Russian Federation
Vladimir YUZHAKOV Head of legal Department, JSC Gazprom Neftekhim Salavat, Russian Federation
Elena ZHAVORONKOVA Vice President for Legal Affairs, Polyus LLC, Russian Federation
Vitaliy ZLOBIN Head of legal Department, "SeverVtorMet" LLC, Russian Federation
Vadim ZUBANOV Deputy Director of the Legal Department, United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC, Russian Federation
Irina ZYKOVA Legal director, PRINZIP, Russian Federation

Lawyers and Legal Consultants

Andrey SYCHEV Managing Partner, Volga Legal Law Firm, Russian Federation
Yuliy TAY Managing partner, Bartolius Law Firm, Russian Federation
Timothy James THEROUX Managing Partner, Gide Loyrette Nouel Vostok, Russian Federation
Evgeniy TIMOFEEV Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Clemens TRAUTTENBERG Partner, WOLF THEISS Rechtsanwaelte GmbH & Co KG, Austria
Sergey TRESHCHEV Partner, Squire Patton Boggs, Russian Federation
Elena TRUSOVA Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Mikhail TURETSKY Managing Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
Timur UNAROKOV Managing Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Urmas USTAV Partner, Law Firm LEXTAL, Estonia
Vyacheslav UVACHEV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Aleksandr VANEEV Parter, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Vladlena VARSHAVSKAYA Senior partner, Varshavskiy & Partners LLP, Russian Federation
Andrei VASHKEVICH Partner, Stepanovski, Papakul and Partners, Belarus
Vasiliy VAYUKIN Managing Partner, "Personal Tax Management" LLC, Russian Federation
Ivan VESELOV Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
David-Juan VIADER AGUSTI CEO, Viader Abogados Penal Sucesiones Futbol, S.L.P., Spain
Georgy VIRABYAN Managing Partner, Lambda Legal, Russian Federation
Thomas Jacob VON ANDREAE Partner, PartmbB, Germany
Andrey VOROBYEV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Roman VORONIN General Partner, RI-Consulting Law Bureau, Russian Federation
Nikolay VOZNESENSKIY Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Jane WESSEL Partner, Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP, Great Britain
Marcus WIDE Managing Director, Grant Thornton Limited, British Virgin Islands
Reinhard WILLEMSEN Partner, Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH, Germany
Steven WILSON Partner, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
Robin WITTERING Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Andrey YAKOVLEV Managing Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
Andrey YUKOV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Nodir YULDASHEV Partner, GRATA International, Uzbekistan
Denis YUROV Senior partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
Julia ZAGONEK Partner, White & Case, Russian Federation
Grigory ZAKHAROV Partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov, Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
Roman ZHUKOVSKIY Partner, Law offices "Gutsu, Zhukovskiy & Partners", Russian Federation
Valeriy ZINCHENKO Senior Managing Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Yana ZOLOEVA Russia Legal Leader, PwC, Russian Federation

*The list of participants on the website is approved by the Organizing Committee.